English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
outturn sheet [correct]; outturn [correct, noun]; out-turn [correct]
DEF: A sheet of paper or board, taken during manufacture serving as a reference for the mill or client.
French (Fabrication du papier)
feuille-échantillon type [correct, feminine noun]; échantillon de référence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de papier ou de carton, prélevée en cours de fabrication et servant de référence, pour l'usine ou pour un client.