English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
outturn insurance [correct]; out-turn insurance [correct]
OBS: "outturn": an amount of something (as of a crop ...) turned out ...
OBS: In this context, "outturn" refers to the amount of grain delivered to an elevator. Since a portion of grain is lost, for various reasons, during transportation, the farmer insures his crop to guarantee that a certain amount will be delivered to the elevator.
OBS: Information provided by the Winnipeg Translation Bureau section.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de livraison [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de cargaison [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de déchargement [feminine noun]; assurance contre la déperdition et la dépréciation [feminine noun]; assurance contre le déchet de route [feminine noun]; assurance contre la freinte de route [feminine noun]; assurance contre la freinte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro contra mermas normales de la mercancía durante su transporte [masculine noun]