English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
outward acquisition
DEF: Purchase made by a state owned company of a foreign state owned company.
OBS: outward acquisition: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
acquisition externe [feminine noun]
DEF: Achat fait par une entreprise nationale à une entreprise étrangère.
OBS: acquisition externe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
adquisición externa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compra que una empresa nacional realiza de otra extranjera.
OBS: adquisición externa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.