English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
ceded reinsurance [correct]; reinsurance ceded [correct]; reinsurance assigned [correct]; outwards reinsurance [correct]; outward reinsurance
DEF: Risks or part of risks given to other companies.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
réassurance cédée [correct, feminine noun]; réassurance passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a réassurance passive lorsqu'une société d'assurances ou de réassurances cède en réassurance une partie de ses affaires directes ou de ses acceptations.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
reaseguro cedido [correct, masculine noun]