English (Telephone Services)
outward restriction [correct]; station restriction from trunk [correct]; BOAC [correct]; BOAC; barring of all outgoing calls [correct]
DEF: A feature which prevents selected station lines from originating calls to the public telephone network.
OBS: If a station user attempts to originate such a call, he is automatically routed for intercept treatment.
French (Services téléphoniques)
restriction des appels sortants [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
restricción en llamadas salientes [correct, feminine noun]; restricción de llamadas salientes [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; restricción de acceso a enlaces [feminine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad de restringir las llamadas en función del destino de las mismas y de la categoría asignada a cada usuario.
OBS: Si un usuario de estación intenta realizar tal llamada, será automáticamente desviado para su interceptación; esta característica la incorpora el sistema GSM de telefonía móvil.