English (Foreign Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
initiated [correct]
OBS: The term "initiated" as used in [GATT Agreements] means the procedural action by which a Member formally commences an investigation ....
OBS: Change in the part of speech required for the Spanish equivalent.
French (Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ouvert [correct]
OBS: Le terme «ouverte» [...] se réfere à l'action de procédure par laquelle un Membre ouvre formellement une enquête [...]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
iniciación de una investigación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] se entiende por "iniciación de una investigación" el trámite por el que un Miembro inicia o comienza formalmente una investigación [...]