English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
toe out [correct, noun]; toe-out [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The amount that a front wheel points outward.
OBS: toe-out: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ouverture [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; pincement négatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bâillement [correct, masculine noun]; divergence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'ouverture est la convergence des roues vers l'arrière de la voiture.
OBS: ouverture; pincement négatif; divergence : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).