English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Weed Science)
ox-eye daisy [correct]; oxeye daisy [correct]; dog daisy [correct]; moon daisy [correct]
OBS: Order: Asterales. Family: Asteraceae (Compositae). Genus: Leucanthemum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Floriculture; Mauvaises herbes)
marguerite blanche [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite commune [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite [correct, feminine noun]; chrysanthème leucanthème [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ordre : Astérales. Famille : Astéracées (Composées). Genre : Leucanthemum.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Floricultura; Malas hierbas)
margarita [correct, feminine noun]