English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ox-eye daisy
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: ox-eye daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Leucanthemum vulgare.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Callilepis laureola [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: Callilepis laureola : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.