English (Footwear (Clothing); Footwear and Shoe Repair)
Oxford shoe [correct]; Oxford [correct]; oxford shoe [correct]; oxford [correct]
DEF: A low-heeled shoe laced over the instep.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Chaussures et cordonnerie)
chaussure richelieu [correct, feminine noun]; richelieu [correct, masculine noun]; chaussure Richelieu [correct, feminine noun]; Richelieu [correct, masculine noun]; chaussure Oxford [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
OBS: chaussures richelieu; chaussure richelieus, chaussures richelieux; richelieu; richelieus; richelieux : pluriel.