English (Medication)
ox bile [correct]; oxgall [correct]; ox gall
DEF: The fresh bile of the ox, a brownish green to dark green viscous fluid; the extract is used as a choloretic.
French (Médicaments)
bile de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]; fiel de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]; amer de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medicamentos)
bilis de buey [feminine noun]