English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program attention key [correct]; PA Key [correct]; Program Attention
DEF: A display-device key that produces an interruption to solicit program action.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
touche d'appel programme [correct, feminine noun]; Touche PA [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tecla de atención al programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En un teclado de un dispositivo de visualización, es una tecla que produce una interrupción para solicitar una acción en el programa.