English (IT Security; Software)
program access key [correct]; PA Key [correct]
DEF: On a display device keyboard, a key that produces a call to a program that performs display operations.
French (Sécurité des TI; Logiciels)
touche d'appel programme [correct, feminine noun]; Touche PA [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Soporte lógico (Software))
tecla de acceso al programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el teclado de un dispositivo de visualización es una tecla que produce una llamada a un programa que ejecuta operaciones de visualización.