English (Military Administration)
active posting season [correct, officially approved]; APS [correct, officially approved]; annual posting season [correct]; APS [correct]; APS
OBS: active posting season; APS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
période active des affectations [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PAA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: période active des affectations; PAA : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.