English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
annual allowable harvest [correct]; AAH [correct]; allowable annual harvest [correct]
CONT: The annual allowable harvest [is] based on stock assessment, which includes past harvest data in concert with other information (e.g. catch per unit of fishing effort, age class distribution, growth rates and species composition).
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
prélèvement annuel admissible [correct, masculine noun]; PAA [correct, masculine noun]; récolte annuelle admissible [correct, feminine noun]