English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Environmental Management)
allowable annual harvest [correct]; AAH [correct]; annual allowable harvest [correct]
DEF: The volume or acreage of timber that can be harvested each year from a particular area of forest, defined by the objectives of management.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Gestion environnementale)
prélèvement annuel admissible [correct, masculine noun]; PAA [correct, masculine noun]