English (Symptoms (Medicine); Epidermis and Dermis)
papular acrodermatitis of childhood [correct]; PAC [correct]; Gianotti-Crosti syndrome [correct]
CONT: Gianotti-Crosti syndrome, or papular acrodermatitis of childhood (PAC), is a self-limited childhood exanthem that manifests in a characteristic acral distribution. ... Gianotti-Crosti syndrome likely represents a localized cutaneous inflammatory response to deposition of viral particles or bacteria within the dermis as a result of transient viremia or bacteremia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Épiderme et derme)
acrodermatite papuleuse infantile [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome de Gianotti-Crosti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome de Gianotti-Crosti ou acrodermatite papuleuse infantile. Il s'agit d'une maladie bénigne de la peau, ou plutôt de la traduction cutanée d'une maladie virale qui touche essentiellement les jeunes enfants (de 1 à 5 ans), siégeant au niveau des paumes et du dos des mains, des plantes des pieds, des jambes, des avant-bras, des coudes, des genoux, de la face et du siège.