English (Education (General))
annual education plan [correct]; AEP [correct]
CONT: The teacher-adviser program and the annual education plan help students develop the goal-setting and planning skills they need to succeed at school and to make a successful transition to work, apprenticeship, college, or university.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
plan annuel de cheminement [correct, masculine noun]; PAC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce au programme d'enseignants-guides et à leur plan annuel de cheminement, les élèves apprennent à se fixer des objectifs, à travailler à les atteindre et à prendre des décisions.