English (Military Administration; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
patient administration centre [correct]; PAC [correct]
DEF: An administrative section in CF [Canadian Forces] clinics that is primarily responsible for the administrative needs of patients.
OBS: Responsibilities include reception services, updating patient identification cards or labels, central booking services, management of the internal scheduling system, data capturing of most clinic activities, and patient travel.
French (Administration militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
centre administratif des patients [correct, masculine noun]; CAP [correct, masculine noun]