English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Federal Administration)
pay action code [correct]; PAC [correct]
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration fédérale)
code d'intervention de paye [correct, masculine noun]; CIP [correct, masculine noun]