English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
policy, advocacy and coordination [correct]; PAC [correct]
OBS: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
politiques, défense des intérêts et coordination [correct, feminine noun]; PDIC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Agence de promotion économique du Canada atlantique.