English (Air Pollution; Road Traffic)
traffic-related air pollution [correct]; TRAP [correct]
CONT: Traffic-related air pollution (TRAP) is a mixture of pollutants from vehicle exhaust and other particles such as road dust, evaporation of fuels, and tire and brake wear.
French (Pollution de l'air; Circulation routière)
pollution atmosphérique liée à la circulation automobile [correct, feminine noun]; PACA [correct, feminine noun]; pollution de l'air liée à la circulation automobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pollution atmosphérique liée à la circulation automobile (PACA) est un mélange de polluants provenant des gaz d'échappement des véhicules et d'autres particules telles que la poussière des routes, l'évaporation des carburants et l'usure des pneus et des freins.