English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
pace [correct]
DEF: A measurement of distance measured from heel to heel.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
pas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la distance d'un talon à l'autre, en marche.