English (Programming Languages)
Professional Application Creation Environment [correct]; PACE [correct]
CONT: (...) using the 4th generation language called PACE (Professional Application Creation Environment).
French (Langages de programmation)
langage PACE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage informatique de 4ème génération.