English (Military Equipment; Encryption and Decryption)
pocket-sized automatic crypto equipment [correct, NATO]; PACE [correct, NATO]
French (Matériel militaire; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
matériel cryptographique automatique de poche [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; PACE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]