English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Convertors)
phase angle correction factor [correct]; PACF [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
facteur de correction de déphasage [correct, masculine noun]