English (Astronautics)
performance assessment and system checkout facility [correct]; PACF [correct]
CONT: Finally, the EGNOS (European Geostationary Navigation Overlay Service) support facilities include the Development Verification Platform (DVP), the Application Specific Qualification Facility (ASQF) located in Torrejon (Spain) and the Performance Assessment and System Checkout Facility (PACF) located in Toulouse (France). Those are facilities needed to support System Development, Operations and Qualification.
French (Astronautique)
installation d'évaluation des performances et de vérification système [correct, feminine noun]