English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Southern Pashto [correct]; Pashto [correct]; Kandahar Pashto [correct]; Qandahar Pashto [correct]; Southwestern Pashto [correct]; Afghani [see observation]
OBS: Language spoken in Afghanistan.
OBS: Afghani: this is an unoffical historical name for the Pashto spoken in Afghanistan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
pachtou du Sud [correct, masculine noun]; pachto [correct, masculine noun]; pashto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée en Afghanistan.