English (Honorary Distinctions; Foreign Trade)
Certified International Trade Professional [correct, Canada]; CITP [correct, Canada]
OBS: Completion of the FITT skills program, administered by the Forum for International Trade Training (FITT), leads to a diploma in international trade and fulfills the educational requirement for the professional designation of Certified International Trade Professional (CITP).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Commerce extérieur)
Professionnel accrédité en commerce international [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; PACI [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Lorsque le programme FITT habiletés, administré par le Forum pour la formation en commerce international (FITT), est complété avec succès, un diplôme en commerce international est remis à l'étudiant ce qui lui permet de satisfaire aux exigences de scolarité requises pour obtenir le titre de Professionnel accrédité en commerce international (PACI).