English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mangrove cupped oyster [correct]; mangrove oyster [correct]; Pacific cupped oyster [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Ostreidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
huître de manglier [correct, feminine noun]; huître de mangrove [correct, feminine noun]; huître creuse des Caraïbes [correct, feminine noun]; huître creuse de palétuvier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Ostreidae.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
ostión de mangle [correct, feminine noun]