English (Paddle Sports)
pads [correct, plural]
OBS: English term is used in plural although French and Spanish remain singular (pad=cale.)
French (Sports de pagaie)
calage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
calaje [correct, masculine noun]