English (Risks and Threats (Security); Law of the Sea)
pirate action group [correct, NATO, standardized]; PAG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pirate action group; PAG: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Droit de la mer)
groupe d’action de pirates [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PAG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe d’action de pirates; PAG : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.