English (Paddle Sports)
double blade paddle [correct]; double-bladed paddle; double paddle
French (Sports de pagaie)
pagaie double [feminine noun]; pagaie à double pale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
remo de pala doble [correct, masculine noun]