English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
conditional payment [correct]
DEF: Payment only made in certain circumstances, for example, in a public offer of acquisition. Bonus payment to company directors intended to persuade them to accept the takeover.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
paiement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paiement réalisé dans certaines conditions spécifiques, par exemple lors de l'achat d'une entreprise à travers une OPA, gratification aux membres de la direction pour qu'ils n'offrent aucune résistance à l'opération.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
pago contingente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pago que sólo se produce si se da una cierta circunstancia, por ejemplo, en una OPA, gratificación que una empresa compradora da a la dirección de otra empresa para vencer su resistencia a la operación.
OBS: pago contingente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.