English (Foreign Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Loans)
drawdown note [correct]
DEF: The initial promissory note required pursuant to the loan agreement and received by an export credit institution at the time the loan is signed. This note represents the total amount of the loan to be advanced by the institution.
French (Commerce extérieur; Effets de commerce (Droit); Prêts et emprunts)
billet de tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Billet à ordre initial reçu par un organisme de crédit à l'exportation lors de la signature du prêt. Ce billet représente le montant total du prêt que cet organisme avancera.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Préstamos)
pagaré de utilización [correct, masculine noun]; pagaré de cobertura [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Pagaré inicial requerido en relación con un préstamo y recibido por una institución crediticia de exportación en el momento de la firma del préstamo. Este pagaré representa la cantidad total del préstamo que se concederá por la institución.