English (Codes (Software))
code page [correct]; codepage
CONT: A code page is a table that defines the character set you are using. A character set is a country-specific or language-specific group of characters that are translated from the code page table and displayed by your screen or printer. Each code page character set contains 256 characters. An example of a character set is the set of letters, numbers, and symbols (such as accent marks) used by French-Canadians. MS-DOS 3.3 supports five different code pages: 437 - United States code page. 850 - Multilingual code page. This code page includes all character for most languages of European, North American, and South American countries. 860 - French-Canadian code page. 865 - Nordic code page. This code page includes all characters for the Norwegian and Danish languages.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
page de codes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table de caractères différente de la table ASCII, et adaptée à divers langages.
OBS: Nouvelle fonction du MS-DOS 3.3.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
página de códigos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La página de códigos preparada contiene un conjunto de caracteres apropiado para lenguajes internacionales.