English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
page feed [correct]
DEF: Process employed by the majority of the printers to advance to the beginning of the next page.
OBS: page feed: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
dévidement de page [masculine noun]
OBS: Processus incorporé à la plupart des imprimantes.
OBS: (Téléimprimeurs).
Spanish (Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta))
alimentación de página [correct, feminine noun]; alimentación de páginas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso incorporado en la mayoría de las impresoras que hace que corra el papel hasta la parte superior de la siguiente página del pliego.
OBS: alimentación de páginas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Teleimpresores.