English (Internet and Telematics)
splash page [correct]
DEF: A Web page that is displayed briefly before the home page of a Web site, giving some information or offering some choices to the user ...
French (Internet et télématique)
page d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; page de garde [correct, feminine noun]