English (Programming Languages)
physical page [standardized]
DEF: In COBOL, a device-dependant concept defined by the implementor.
OBS: physical page: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
page physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept relié au périphérique défini par le réalisateur.