English (Commercial Fishing)
bull trawling [correct]; pair trawling [correct]; two-boat trawling [correct]; double-boat trawling [correct]
DEF: A method in which the trawl is towed simultaneously by two boats, keeping station at a set distance apart to provide the horizontal forces required to spread the gear.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalutage en bœuf [correct, masculine noun]; chalutage à deux bateaux [correct, masculine noun]; chalutage en paire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de pêche dans laquelle le chalut est remorqué simultanément par deux bateaux dont l'écartement assure l'ouverture horizontale du filet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca de arrastre en pareja [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las redes de arrastre] pueden ser arrastradas con un buque (arrastre simple); una red arrastrada con dos buques (arrastre en pareja) o un buque arrastrando dos o cuatro redes (arrastre gemelo).