English (Paddle Sports)
pairs [correct, plural]; pair oars [correct, plural]
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux en pointe [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
dos remos largos [correct, masculine noun, plural]