English (Landscape Architecture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
natural landscape [correct]; physical landscape [correct]
DEF: A landscape that is unaffected by the activities of man (in contrast to the "cultural landscape" resulting from man's settlement); it concludes landforms and their natural plant cover, and the contrast between land and water.
CONT: Colour gives physical landscapes that final dimension of real life, definition, and interest.
OBS: natural landscape : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Architecture paysagère; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
paysage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paysage qui ne comporte que peu, sinon pas de traces d'intervention humaine, par opposition au paysage culturel [ou humanisé].
CONT: Les espaces verts utilisent désormais une grande quantité de végétaux ligneux, dont un certain nombre sont des essences forestières qui s'adaptent très facilement au paysage naturel.
OBS: paysage naturel : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Parques y jardines botánicos)
paisaje natural [masculine noun]