English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
paquebot postmark [correct]; paquebot cancellation [correct]; paquebot cancel [correct, noun]
DEF: Paquebot marks (...) used [as postmarks] to cancel stamps (...) on mail collected on ships.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
paquebot
OBS: Équivalent trouvé dans une vitrine d'exposition du Musée des Postes du Canada.