English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
waxed [correct]
CONT: Yarns must be waxed, oiled, lubricated, sized before knitting or weaving.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
paraffiné [correct]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
parafinado [correct]
DEF: Que contiene parafina o ha sido embadurnado con ella.