English (The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
paragraph
OBS: --a brief article, item or note in a newspaper or magazine. [abbreviated par]
French (Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
entrefilet
OBS: --paragraphe ou suite de paragraphes placés entre deux filets.