English (Information Processing (Informatics); Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
boilerplate [correct, standardized]; stored paragraph [correct]; standard paragraph [correct]; standard verse [correct]
DEF: Drawings or sections of text stored for use in various documents with little or no modification.
OBS: boilerplate: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bureautique; Éditique)
paragraphe passe-partout [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; texte standard [correct, masculine noun]; paragraphe invariant [correct, masculine noun]; paragraphe modèle [correct, masculine noun]; paragraphe préenregistré [correct, masculine noun]; paragraphe pré-enregistré [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; paragraphe standard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de texte mise en mémoire, et destinée à être réutilisée dans de multiples documents.
OBS: paragraphe passe-partout : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
texto modelo [correct, masculine noun]