English (Viral Diseases)
parainfluenza virus [correct]
CONT: Enveloped viruses, including RSV, parainfluenza virus, influenza virus, and coronavirus, may survive outside the host for longer periods in winter when the relative humidity of indoor (but not outdoor) air is very low.
French (Maladies virales)
virus parainfluenza [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les virus à ARN. Virus à enveloppe. [...] - Paramyxoviridae virus parainfluenza 1 à 4, virus des oreillons, virus de la rougeole, virus respiratoire syncytial (RS) [...]