English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
parallel in [correct]; series out register [correct]; PISO register [correct]
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
registre à écriture parallèle et lecture série [correct, masculine noun]; registre PISO [correct, masculine noun]