English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
parallel in [correct]; parallel out register [correct]; PIPO register [correct]
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
registre à écriture et lecture parallèles [correct, masculine noun]; registre PIPO [correct, masculine noun]