English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
deliberately parrying the ball [correct]; intentionally parrying the ball [correct]
OBS: Parry the ball intentionally means that a goalkeeper fists or palms away the ball instead of catching it, to block an attempt on goal.
OBS: Offence committed by the goalkeeper.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
faire ricocher intentionnellement le ballon [correct]
OBS: Infraction commise par le gardien de but.
Spanish (Fútbol)
parar deliberadamente el balón [correct]; desviar intencionalmente el balón [correct]
OBS: Desviar es el acto de modificar la trayectoria del balón intencionalmente hacia cualquier dirección, fuera de la portería.
OBS: Infracción cometida por el guardameta.