English (Biochemistry)
parasympatholytic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Denoting an effect of chemical agent that interferes with or interrupts the action of parasympathetic nerves. (Churchill's Illustrated Medical Dictionary. Churchill-Livingstone Pub., New York, 1989, p. 1380)
French (Biochimie)
parasympatholytique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une substance qui s'oppose à l'action du système nerveux parasympathique.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
anticolinérgico [masculine noun]; parasimpaticolítico [masculine noun]