English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
perjury [correct]
CONT: Everyone commits perjury who, being a witness in a judicial proceeding, with intent to mislead gives false evidence, knowing that the evidence is false. (Criminal Code, s. 120)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
parjure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parjure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).