English (Ecosystems; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
park [correct, United States]; grassy clearing [correct, see observation]; grass clearing [correct, see observation]; grassy glade [correct, see observation]
DEF: A relatively small opening of grassland in a forest.
OBS: grassy clearing; grass clearing: terms used in the Commonwealth.
OBS: grassy glade: term used in parts of the Commonwealth.
French (Écosystèmes; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
clairière pastorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clairière occupée par une prairie notamment à graminées.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
raso empradizado [correct, masculine noun]