English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Airport Runways and Areas)
park [correct, verb]
CONT: Aircraft stand: A designated part of an apron intended to park an aircraft.
PHR: To park an airplane.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
stationner [correct, officially approved]; garer; parquer
OBS: stationner : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Stationner l'avion.