English (Accounting; Management Control; Federal Administration; Productivity and Profitability)
parliamentary reporting [correct]
CONT: The government also invites the Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs to identify issues related to parliamentary financial reporting that it would like to see examined.
French (Comptabilité; Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale; Productivité et rentabilité)
présentation de rapports au Parlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement invite également le Comité permanent de la procédure et des affaires de la Chambre à répertorier les questions liées à la présentation de rapports financiers au Parlement qu'il voudrait faire étudier.