English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
parlour [correct, noun]; parlor [correct, noun]
CONT: Lobster traps usually comprise of two [sections]: the kitchen and parlor. First, a lobster is enticed to the kitchen where the bait is placed. When the lobster tries to escape from the kitchen[,] it is led to another room called [the] parlor. There are one or two vents [that allows] small lobsters to escape ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
salon [correct, masculine noun]