English (Spacecraft)
slice [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
paroi [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; séparation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cloison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: paroi; séparation; cloison : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.