English (Citizenship and Immigration)
refugee sponsorship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parrainage de réfugiés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.