English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
partial compensation [correct]
CONT: [A] sabbatical teaching year [is] a plan for providing teachers with an opportunity for self-improvement through a leave of absence with full or partial compensation following a designated number of consecutive years of service (...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération partielle
CONT: Le Conseil d'administration peut accorder, chaque année, un nombre limité de congés d'études avec rémunération partielle.