English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
partial compensation [correct]
OBS: partial compensation: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indemnité partielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: indemnité partielle : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.