English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
partial immersion [correct]
CONT: AR [augmented reality] offers partial immersion ... (as [users] still have access to the real world) ...
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion partielle [correct, feminine noun]