English (Human Behaviour)
partial reinforcement [correct]
DEF: A type of reinforcement in which response is rewarded only some of the time.
French (Comportement humain)
renforcement partiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] opération qui consiste à ne pas faire suivre tous les stimuli conditionnels par des stimuli inconditionnels [...]