English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
partial reinforcement [correct]
OBS: Reinforcement of some proportion of unconditioned responses (in classical conditioning), or of some proportion of instrumental responses (in operant learning).
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
renforcement partiel