English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
partial remission [correct]; partial response [correct]
DEF: A decrease in the size of a tumor, or in the extent of cancer in the body, in response to treatment.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
rémission partielle [correct, feminine noun]; réponse partielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
remisión parcial [correct, feminine noun]; respuesta parcial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En general, una respuesta parcial (o remisión parcial) significa que el cáncer respondió al tratamiento, pero todavía no ha desaparecido.