English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contracting [correct]; government contracting [correct]; public contracting [correct]; governmental contracting [correct]
DEF: The administrative procedure that leads to entering into a public contract.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
passation de marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]; passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]; passation de marché [correct, feminine noun]; passation de marché public [correct, feminine noun]; passation de contrat [correct, feminine noun]; passation de contrats [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure administrative qui mène à la conclusion d'un marché public.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
contratación pública [correct, feminine noun]; contratación gubernamental [correct, feminine noun]; contratación estatal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de contratación de bienes, obras y servicios generales que permite la libre participación de un número indeterminado de proponentes, mediante convocatoria pública para compras nacionales, convocatoria pública nacional o convocatoria pública internacional.